Programme Committee

International Programme Committee:

Xabier Basogain – University of the Basque Country, Spain

Filipe Carrera -  Lisbon Technical University,  Portugal

Sixto Cubo –University of Extremadura, Spain

Franz Feiner – Catholic University College for Education, Graz, Austria

Zenon Gajdzica - University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland

Anna Gajdzica - University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland

Bogdan Galwas - Warsaw Technical University, Poland

Miroslav Hrubý – University of Defence, Czech Republic

Milena Janáková - Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic

Stanisław Juszczyk – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland

Tomayess Issa - Curtin University in Perth (CU), Australia

Jana Kapounová – University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

Piet Kommers - University of Twente, The Netherlands

Kateřina Kostolányová – University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

Stefan M. Kwiatkowski - Maria Grzegorzewska Academy of Special Education, Poland

Jan Łaszczyk - Maria Grzegorzewska Academy of Special Education, Poland

Małgorzata Łuszczak – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland

Josef Malach – University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

Andrzej W. Mitas – The Silesian University of Technology in Katowice, Poland

Natalia Morze - Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University, Ukraine

Tatiana Noskova - Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, St.Petersburg

Ewa Ogrodzka-Mazur - University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland

Norbert Pachler – London University, United Kingdom

Paulo Pinto – The Lisbon Lusiada Uiversity, Portugal

António dos Reis – The Graal Institute, Portugal

David Richardson –  Leaneus University, Sweden

Halina Rusek – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland

Nuria Salvador - 22 Century Fundation - Spain

George Siemens – Athabasca University, Canada

Eugenia Smyrnova-Trybulska – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland

Maciej M.Sysło - University of Wrocław; UMK Toruń, Poland

Aleksander Sadovoy -  Dniprodzerzhinsk State Technical University, Ukraine

Jana Šarmanová – TU-VSB, Ostrava, Czech Republic

Maciej Tanaś – Maria Grzegorzewska Academy of Special Education, Poland

Milan Turčáni - Constantine the Philosopher University in Nitra, Slovak Republic

Max Ugaz - University of S. Martin de Porres, Peru

Pedro Veiga – Lisbon University, Portugal

Dominik Vymětal - Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic

Kazimierz Wenta - Higher School of Humanities in Szczecin, Poland

Halina Widła – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland

Zygmunt Wróbel – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland

Miroslav Zhaldak - Dragomanov National Pedagogical University in Kyiv, Ukraine

Untitled design2.png

Untitled design_2.png