Programme Commitee

  • Xabier Basogain – University of the Basque Country, Spain
  • Filipe Carrera -  Lisbon University,  Portugal
  • Sixto Cubo –University of Extremadura, Spain
  • Franz Feiner – Catholic University College for Education, Graz, Austria
  • Zenon Gajdzica - University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Anna Szafrańska-Gajdzica - University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Bogdan Galwas - Warsaw Technical University, Poland
  • Miroslav Hrubý – University of Defence, Czech Republic
  • Milena Janáková - Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic
  • Stanisław Juszczyk – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Tomayess Issa - Curtin University in Perth (CU), Australia
  • Jana Kapounová – University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Piet Kommers - University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Kateřina Kostolányová – University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Stefan M. Kwiatkowski - Maria Grzegorzewska Academy of Special Education, Poland
  • Jan Łaszczyk - Maria Grzegorzewska Academy of Special Education, Poland
  • Małgorzata Łuszczak – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Josef Malach – University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Elspeth McKay - RMIT University, Australia
  • Andrzej W. Mitas – The Silesian University of Technology in Katowice, Poland
  • Natalia Morze - Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University, Ukraine
  • Tatiana Noskova - Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, St.Petersburg
  • Ewa Ogrodzka-Mazur - University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Norbert Pachler – London University, United Kingdom
  • Paulo Pinto – The Lisbon Lusiada Uiversity, Portugal
  • António dos Reis – The Graal Institute, Portugal
  • David Richardson –  Leaneus University, Sweden
  • Magdalena Roszak - Poznań University of Medical Science, Poland
  • Halina Rusek – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Nuria Salvador - 22 Century Fundation - Spain
  • George Siemens – Athabasca University, Canada
  • Eugenia Smyrnova-Trybulska – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Maciej M.Sysło - University of Wrocław; UMK Toruń, Poland
  • Aleksander Sadovoy -  Dniprodzerzhinsk State Technical University, Ukraine
  • Jana Šarmanová – TU-VSB, Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Maciej Tanaś – Maria Grzegorzewska Academy of Special Education, Poland
  • Milan Turčáni - Constantine the Philosopher University in Nitra, Slovak Republic
  • Max Ugaz - University of S. Martin de Porres, Peru
  • Pedro Veiga – Lisbon University, Portugal
  • Dominik Vymětal - Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic
  • Kazimierz Wenta - Higher School of Humanities in Szczecin, Poland
  • Halina Widła – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Zygmunt Wróbel – University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Miroslav Zhaldak - Dragomanov National Pedagogical University in Kyiv, Ukraine

Untitled design2.png

Untitled design_2.png